Clerk of the Council (EM), Maria Huizar
June 01, 2018
Friday
8:00 AM-5:00 PM City Hall Closed
  Invitees:
June 04, 2018
Monday
10:00 AM-11:00 AM Executive Staff Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria
June 05, 2018
Tuesday
8:30 AM-9:30 AM Ad Hoc Meeting to Review Charter Amendments
  Invitees: Martinez, Michele; Huizar, Maria; Pulido, Miguel; Villegas, Juan; Martinez, Michele; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sonia Carvalho (soniacarvalho@bbklaw.com); Godinez, Raul
9:30 AM-10:30 AM Meetings with Lobbyists
  Invitees: Garcia, Edgar (CMO); Carvalho, Sonia R.; Zur Schmiede, Robert; Neal, Candida; Ciulla, Jack; Huizar, Maria; Rojano, Michael; Knauerhaze, Tania; Fazioli, Mary; Arroyo, Francisco; Mousavipour, Fred; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Gominsky Jr, Kenneth; Paulson, Eric; Enriquez, Sergio; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Garcia, Jorge (CMO)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM review Granicus training
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria; !City Clerk
5:00 PM-12:00 AM COUNCIL MEETING
  Invitees:
June 06, 2018
Wednesday
8:00 AM-12:00 PM GRANICUS TRAINING - END USERS
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Ciulla, Jack; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Ro, Sarah; Fetner, Mike
9:00 AM-4:00 PM AGENDA MANAGEMENT SYSTEM - RFCA DRAFTER AND APPROVER TRAINING
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria; Barela, Rosa; Carroll, Robert; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Mercer, Margaret; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Mooradian, Sona; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Plotnik, Elizabeth; Quintana, David; Ramirez, Teresa; Rojano, Michael; Sangenito, Cindi; Torres, Melanie; Zurita, Bianca; Arroyo, Francisco; Cuevas, Silvia; Gorospe, Susan; Mostafa, Haney; Perez, Sandy; Ciulla, Jack; Ro, Sarah
10:00 AM-11:00 AM Executive Management Team Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack; Mouet, Gerardo; Valentin, David; Neal, Candida; Black, Randy (OCFA); Flores, Rosa; Cruz, Yesenia; Gallardo, Liduvina; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Sangenito, Cindi; Ramirez, Teresa; Torres, Melanie; Plotnik, Elizabeth; Ortiz, Lorrie; Barela, Rosa; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Houston, Nicole; Pham, Steven; Mendoza, Steven; 'jocelyncasillas@ocfa.org'
1:00 PM-2:00 PM Tentative Santa Ana SAML
  Invitees: Jeremy Crow; Aaron Levin; Robert Wellman; Ciulla, Jack; Fetner, Mike; Huizar, Maria; Gutierrez, Edgar
June 07, 2018
Thursday
9:00 AM-12:00 PM AGENDA MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TRAINING - RECORDING SECRETARIES
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria; Barela, Rosa; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Plotnik, Elizabeth; Ramirez, Teresa; Rojano, Michael; Sangenito, Cindi; Houston, Nicole; Le, Tram; Magalona, Jocelyn; Sandoval, William; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Ciulla, Jack; Flores, Rosa; Cruz, Yesenia; Zurita, Bianca
June 11, 2018
Monday
10:00 AM-11:00 AM Executive Staff Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria
June 12, 2018
Tuesday
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Budget Briefing
  Invitees: Cortez, Robert; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Ciulla, Jack; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Mendoza, Steven; Jurado, Jeannie; Pham, Steven; Black, Randy (OCFA); Mooradian, Sona; Valentin, David
June 13, 2018
Wednesday
3:00 PM-5:00 PM Executive Management Team Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack; Valentin, David; Black, Randy (OCFA); Flores, Rosa; Cruz, Yesenia; Gallardo, Liduvina; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Sangenito, Cindi; Ramirez, Teresa; Torres, Melanie; Plotnik, Elizabeth; 'jocelyncasillas@ocfa.org'; Ortiz, Lorrie; Barela, Rosa; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Houston, Nicole; Pham, Steven; Mendoza, Steven; Jurado, Jeannie; Mooradian, Sona
June 14, 2018
Thursday
10:00 AM-12:00 PM New Phone System Citywide Stakeholder Meeting
  Invitees: Ciulla, Jack; Torres, Melanie; Flores, Rosa; Quintana, David; Huizar, Maria; Gorospe, Susan; Ramirez, Teresa; Elmore, Vicki; Jimenez, Hector; Mooradian, Sona; Arroyo, Francisco; Sangenito, Cindi; Plotnik, Elizabeth; Mercer, Margaret; Fetner, Mike; Marek, Carl
10:00 AM-11:00 AM Policy Updates
  Invitees: Ortiz, Daniel; Carroll, Robert; Brown, Lori; Mercer, Margaret; Gorospe, Susan; Mooradian, Sona; Espindola, Mario; Knauerhaze, Tania; Radic, Milanka; Fernandez, Armando; Fetner, Mike; Cruz, Yesenia; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Gallardo, Liduvina; Huizar, Maria; Arroyo, Francisco; Laugenour, Chris; Aguilar, John; Elmore, Vicki; Munoz, Sandra; Mendoza, Maria Isabela; Gee, Connie; Yu, Jasmine; Valadez, John
2:00 PM-3:30 PM Timekeeping Demonstration
  Invitees: Ciulla, Jack; EMT
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Elections
  Invitees: Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Huizar, Maria
June 15, 2018
Friday
8:00 AM-5:00 PM City Hall Closed
  Invitees:
June 18, 2018
Monday
10:00 AM-11:00 AM Executive Staff Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria
June 19, 2018
Tuesday
8:30 AM-9:00 AM David Penaloza at 8:30 a.m.
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
5:00 PM-9:30 PM CITY COUNCIL MEETING
  Invitees:
June 20, 2018
Wednesday
10:00 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Zur Schmiede, Robert; Raya, Edward; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack; Mouet, Gerardo; Valentin, David; Mousavipour, Fred; Neal, Candida; Black, Randy (OCFA); Flores, Rosa; Cruz, Yesenia; Gallardo, Liduvina; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Gilford, Te; Sangenito, Cindi; Ramirez, Teresa; Torres, Melanie; Plotnik, Elizabeth; 'jocelyncasillas@ocfa.org'; Ortiz, Lorrie; Barela, Rosa; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Houston, Nicole
2:00 PM-2:30 PM Mirna Velasquez
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
June 22, 2018
Friday
10:00 AM-10:30 AM Insurance Certificates Process
  Invitees: Fruchter, Bruce; Huizar, Maria; Perez, Sandy
June 29, 2018
Friday
8:00 AM-5:00 PM City Hall Closed
  Invitees: