Councilmember, Michele Martinez

March 01, 2018

Thursday

9:00 AM-2:00 PM

SCAG Regional Council & Policy Meetings

9:00 AM-2:00 PM

SCAG Regional Council & Policy Meetings

4:00 PM-5:30 PM

SPECIAL CLOSED SESSION MEETING

 

Invitees: Huizar, Maria; Pulido, Miguel; Solorio, Jose; Benavides, David; Tinajero, Sal; Martinez, Michele; Sarmiento, Vicente; Villegas, Juan; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert

March 02, 2018

Friday

4:00 PM-5:00 PM

Standing Meeting with City Manager Raul Godinez

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Martinez, Michele

March 06, 2018

Tuesday

4:00 PM-4:45 PM

Swearing In Ceremony of David Valentin Chief of Police

5:00 PM-8:00 PM

Executive Session & City Council Meeting

March 09, 2018

Friday

12:45 PM-2:45 PM

Special Closed Session and Open Session Meeting

March 12, 2018

Monday

10:00 AM-3:30 PM

MET committee meetings

1:30 PM-2:30 PM

Special Closed Session & Open Session

4:00 PM-4:45 PM

Meeting with Mike Harrah

5:00 PM-6:30 PM

Economic Development, Infrastructure, Budget and Technology Committee

 

Invitees: Ramirez, Teresa; Martinez, Michele; Benavides, David; Sarmiento, Vicente; Cortez, Robert; Morley, Marc; Brown, Judson; Garcia, Jorge; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Gutierrez, Francisco; Vidal, Sergio; Barela, Waldo; Castellon, Alvaro; Nguyen, Katrina; Simon, Sandra; Ciulla, Jack; Fetner, Mike; Neal, Candida; Montiel, Juan; Galvez, William E.; Barela, Rosa; Flores, Rosa; Torres, Melanie; Ortiz, Lorrie; Aguilar, John; Neff, Phil; Reafleng, Sandy; Gorospe, Susan; Garcia, Jorge; Godinez, Raul

March 13, 2018

Tuesday

4:30 PM-5:00 PM

PREP Program Statistics

 

Invitees: Martinez, Michele; Neal, Candida; Kutner, Scott

 

March 14, 2018

Wednesday

12:00 AM-12:00 AM

Policymakers Conference

8:00 AM-9:30 AM

Standing Meeting with City Manager Raul Godinez

 

Invitees: Martinez, Michele; Godinez, Raul

March 15, 2018

Thursday

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

MSRC Committee

March 16, 2018

Friday

3:00 PM-5:30 PM

LGC Board Meeting

 

Invitees: Flores, Rosa; Martinez, Michele

March 18, 2018

Sunday

5:30 PM-8:30 PM

Illumination Foundation: OC Chef's Table Gala

March 19, 2018

Monday

8:30 AM-9:30 AM

Standing Meeting with City Attorney Sonia Carvalho

 

Invitees: Martinez, Michele; Sonia Carvalho

4:00 PM-4:30 PM

Meeting with Patrick Murphy

4:30 PM-5:00 PM

VeLa Group Meeting

March 20, 2018

Tuesday

7:00 AM-7:30 AM

Meeting with Judge Carter

8:30 AM-10:00 AM

SCAG Legislative/Communications & Membership Committee Meeting

5:00 PM-5:45 PM

Executive Session

5:45 PM-9:15 PM

Council Meeting

March 22, 2018

Thursday

8:00 AM-6:00 PM

OCCOG General Assembly

10:30 AM-12:00 PM

OCCOG

10:30 AM-12:00 PM

OCCOG

4:00 PM-4:30 PM

Needle Exchange Program Meeting

March 23, 2018

Friday

7:30 AM-9:00 AM

Latino Caucus Board Meeting

11:30 AM-1:30 PM

League of California Cities - Orange County Division General Membership Meeting

March 26, 2018

Monday

8:00 AM-8:30 AM

Alliance Building Solutions Meeting

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Eastside Neighborhood Association Safety Walk

4:00 PM-4:30 PM

Meeting with Rob Zur Schmiede Regarding EDIBT Follow Up

 

Invitees: Martinez, Michele; Zur Schmiede, Robert

March 27, 2018

Tuesday

8:30 AM-9:30 AM

Genesis Vega Meeting

 

Invitees: Martinez, Michele; Galvez, William E.

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Dr. Lucy Jones & John Bwarie

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Galvez, William E.; Martinez, Michele; Martinez, Michele

4:00 PM-5:00 PM

Micronix Manufacturer Tour

March 28, 2018

Wednesday

8:00 AM-9:30 AM

Standing Meeting with City Manager Raul Godinez

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Martinez, Michele

12:00 PM-1:30 PM

Legislative Affairs, Ethics Transparency & Communications Council Committee Mtg

 

Invitees: Flores, Rosa; Sarmiento, Vicente; Martinez, Michele; Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Garcia, Jorge; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Maldonado, Dan; Pollner, Leslie, Elliot, Casey; Cardenas, T; Montiel, Juan; Aguilar, John; Reafleng, Sandy; Huizar, Maria; Neff, Phil; Riker, James; Torres, Melanie; Donahue, Christopher; 'Cori Williams'

1:30 PM-2:30 PM

OIR Review

 

Invitees: Gallardo, Liduvina; 'Cristina Talley'; Bogosian, Tamara; Martinez, Michele

March 29, 2018

Thursday

11:20 AM-11:30 AM

Closing Remarks-OC Census Roundtable Meeting (NALEO Collaboration)

12:00 PM-1:00 PM

Veteran's Mural Restoration Event

6:00 PM-8:00 PM

AP's 30th Anniversary Celebration and Faces of Santa Ana Art Show

March 30, 2018

Friday

9:00 AM-10:00 AM

SPECIAL MEETING RE: HOMELESS

 

Invitees: Huizar, Maria; Benavides, David; Martinez, Michele;  Pulido, Miguel; Sarmiento, Vicente; Solorio, Jose; Tinajero, Sal; Villegas, Juan; Godinez, Raul; Talley, Cristina; Cortez, Robert; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Garcia, Jorge

12:00 PM-1:30 PM

HOLD: Meeting with Judge Carter